Contact us

Customer Service

+5527995734778

+5527995734778

Chat online

Office hour

Monday to Friday from 8 am to 6 pm Brazil's time (GMT-3:00)

PortuguêsEnglishEspañol
Traditional Clerical Shirt Short Sleeve Gray CT067. Made with excellent, fresh fabric, composed of cotton and polyester.
Product ID: 819
Product SKU: 819
New In stock />
Traditional Clerical Shirt Short Sleeve Gray CT067
    Share!

    Traditional Clerical Shirt Short Sleeve Gray CT067

    • Reference: 13249
    More information

    Made with excellent, fresh fabric, composed of cotton and polyester. Comfortable modeling and inlayed front buttoning.

    CONCEPT


    With the Vatican II Council, the cassock is no longer the only option of clerical dress for everyday life. Then clerics could wear pants and a jacket (black or dark gray) with a small cross (golden or silver) on the lapel of the jacket. The shirt, however, acquired a special shape: Clergy shirt (traditional Clergy): Mandarin collar with a white acetate collar joining and closing the two ends of the collar. Roman shirt: Collar like the cassock with a white acetate collar around the neck.

     

    DETAILS OF THE PRODUCT


    Traditional Clergy Shirt Short Sleeve Gray. Made with excellent, fresh fabric, composed of cotton and polyester. Comfortable modeling and inlayed front buttoning. Detail: mandarin collar in which is inserted a small collar of white acetate embedded and removable. Available in gray, and sizes from 1 to 7 (according to the neck circumference).

    Model: Traditional Clergy
    Fabric: Mixed (73% cotton and 27% polyester)
    Color: Gray
    Accessory: White acetate collar
    Finish: Inlayed front buttoning

     

    Size/Mannequin – Collar (The choice of size should be according to the circumference of the neck)

                 1/36   -     39 cm

                 2/38   -     40 cm

                 3/40   -     42 cm

                 4/42   -     44 cm

                 5/44   -     46 cm

                 6/46   -     48 cm

                 7/48   -     50 cm

     

    Note: Photo merely illustrative, pieces sold separately.

    Leave your comment here







    - Max of 512 caracteres.

    Click to Rate


    • Rate:
    Send
    Login and leave your comment

      MEASURES12345678
      SHOULDER15,51616,51717,518,52022
      FULL SHOULDER4547495153555862
      CHEST5658606265697174
      WAIST5557596163656770
      FRONT LENGTH6566676870727476
      BACK LENGTH7880828486889092
      SIDE LENGTH4242444445454749
      SHORT SLEEVE LENGTH2224262830323434
      LONG SLEEVE LENGTH6060626264646969
      BUTTONED FIST1111111212131313
      BUTTONED COLLAR3940424446485052

      Produtos visitados

      Newsletter

      Sign up and stay informed of news and promotions

      Customer Service

      Chat Online

      Link WhatsApp

      +5527995734778

      E-mail

      english@cordis.com.br

      Office hour

      Monday to Friday from 8 am to 6 pm Brazil's time (GMT-3:00)

      Detalhes do produto