Contact us

Customer Service

+5527995734778

+5527995734778

Chat online

Office hour

Monday to Friday from 8 am to 6 pm Brazil's time (GMT-3:00)

PortuguêsEnglishEspañol
Roman Clerical Shirt Long Sleeve White CR168. Made with excellent, fresh fabric, composed of cotton and polyester.
Product ID: 841
Product SKU: 841
New In stock />
Roman Clerical Shirt Long Sleeve White CR168
    Share!

    Roman Clerical Shirt Long Sleeve White CR168

    • Reference: 39409
    More information

    Made with excellent, fresh fabric, composed of cotton and polyester. Comfortable modeling and inlayed front buttoning.

    CONCEPT


    With the Vatican II Council, the cassock is no longer the only option of clerical dress for everyday life. Then clerics could wear pants and a jacket (black or dark gray) with a small cross (golden or silver) on the lapel of the jacket. The shirt, however, acquired a special shape: Clergy shirt (traditional Clergy): Mandarin collar with a white acetate collar joining and closing the two ends of the collar. Roman shirt: Collar like the cassock with a white acetate collar around the neck.

     

    DETAILS OF THE PRODUCT


    Roman Clerical Shirt Long Sleeve White CR168. Made with excellent, fresh fabric, composed of cotton and polyester. Comfortable modeling  and  inlayed front buttoning. Detail: double roman collar, attached and removable. Available in white, and in sizes 1 to 8 (according to the neck circumference).

    Model: Roman Clerical - Long Sleeve
    Fabric: Mixed (67% polyester and 33% cotton)
    Color: White.
     

    Size/Mannequin – Collar (The choice of size should be according to the circumference of the neck)

                 1/36   -     39 cm
                 2/38   -     40 cm
                 3/40   -     42 cm
                 4/42   -     44 cm
                 5/44   -     46 cm
                 6/46   -     48 cm
                 7/48   -     50 cm
                 8/50   -     52 cm

    Leave your comment here







    - Max of 512 caracteres.

    Click to Rate


    • Rate:
    Send
    Login and leave your comment

      MEASURES1/362/383/404/425/446/467/48
      SHOULDER15,51616,51717,518,520
      FULL SHOULDER45474951535558
      CHEST56586062656971
      WAIST55575961636567
      FRONT LENGTH65666768707274
      BACK LENGTH78808284868890
      SIDE LENGTH42424444454547
      SHORT SLEEVE LENGTH22242628303234
      LONG SLEEVE LENGTH60606262646469
      BUTTONED FIST11111112121313
      BUTTONED COLLAR39404244464850

      Produtos visitados

      Newsletter

      Sign up and stay informed of news and promotions

      Customer Service

      Chat Online

      Link WhatsApp

      +5527995734778

      E-mail

      english@cordis.com.br

      Office hour

      Monday to Friday from 8 am to 6 pm Brazil's time (GMT-3:00)

      Detalhes do produto