Contact us

Customer Service

+5527995734778

+5527995734778

Chat online

Office hour

Monday to Friday from 8 am to 6 pm Brazil's time (GMT-3:00)

PortuguêsEnglishEspañol
Clerical Polo Shirt Black PL001. Made in piquet, combed cotton combined with elastane.
Product ID: 679
Product SKU: 679
New In stock />
Clerical Polo Shirt Black PL001
    Share!

    Clerical Polo Shirt Black PL001

    • Reference: 289269
    More information

    Made in piquet, combed cotton combined with elastane, they give the fabric beauty and comfort. Perfect straight modeling with short sleeves.

    CONCEPT


    With the Vatican II Council, the cassock is no longer the only option of clerical dress for everyday life. Then clerics could wear pants and a jacket (black or dark gray) with a small cross (golden or silver) on the lapel of the jacket. The shirt, however, acquired a special shape: Clergy shirt (traditional Clergy): Mandarin collar with a white acetate collar joining and closing the two ends of the collar. Roman shirt: Collar like the cassock with a white acetate collar around the neck.

     

    DETAILS OF THE PRODUCT


    Clerical Polo Shirt PL001. Made in piquet, combed cotton combined with elastane, they give the fabric beauty and comfort. Perfect straight modeling with short sleeves. Details: traditional clergyman with a small white polypropylene tab collar embedded and removable, front closure with two apparent buttons, striped fabric insaide the collar and pate. It is available in black color. Sizes S, M, L and XL.
     

    Model:Clerical Polo style short sleeve
    Fabric: 95% cotton and 5% elastane
    Color: Black
    Accessory: Collar embedded and removable
    Finish: Front closure with two apparent buttons

     

    COLLAR MEASURES:


    S: 42,5 cm
    M: 44.5 cm
    L: 46,5 cm
    XL: 48,5 cm

     

    CONSERVATION TIPS


    -Do not soak;
    -Do not remove stains with solvents;
    -Dry in the shade.

     

    Note: Photo merely illustrative, pieces sold separately.

     

    Leave your comment here







    - Max of 512 caracteres.

    Click to Rate


    • Rate:
    Send
    Login and leave your comment

      MEASURESSMLXL
      BUTTONED COLLAR42,544,546,548,5
      FULL SHOULDER45474951
      CHEST53565962
      WAIST53555962
      FRONT LENGTH62646870
      BACK LENGTH69717577
      SLEEVE LENGTH22242627
      WRIST16171820

      Produtos visitados

      Newsletter

      Sign up and stay informed of news and promotions

      Customer Service

      Chat Online

      Link WhatsApp

      +5527995734778

      E-mail

      english@cordis.com.br

      Office hour

      Monday to Friday from 8 am to 6 pm Brazil's time (GMT-3:00)

      Detalhes do produto